Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2000 GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH
  Cancelled due to wet conditions
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 20
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 17
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 15
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 11
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 10
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 9
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 8
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 7
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 5
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 4
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 3
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 0
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 0
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 0
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 0
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 0
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.13,71
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.14,19
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.15,62
4 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 2.16,69
5 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.17,46
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.17,95
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.18,48
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.19,06
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.20,50
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,28
11 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 2.21,37
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,67
13 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 2.21,74
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,96
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.22,22
Reserve:
16 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.22,34
Not qualified:
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.22,56
18 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,97
19 Uwe Perge-Udo Perge D-D EML/KTM 2.24,12
20 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.24,52
21 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 2.28,29
Time practice group B:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.14,00
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.14,20
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,80
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.16,47
5 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.16,81
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.17,47
7 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.17,56
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.18,03
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.18,53
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,58
11 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.19,25
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,04
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,36
14 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.21,36
15 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.21,85
Reserve:
16 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.21,95
Not qualified:
17 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,07
18 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 2.22,74
19 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.23,56
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.24,71
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren