Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2000 GP11 Lierop, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
7 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
8 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
9 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
12 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
13 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
14 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL
15 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
16 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
17 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
18 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
21 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
  1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
6 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
7 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
13 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
14 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
15 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
18 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
19 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL
20 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
21 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
 

Overall Position:

1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 30
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 30
3 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 22
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 20
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 20
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 15
7 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 14
9 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 14
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 12
11 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
12 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 10
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 9
14 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 9
15 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 8
16 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 7
17 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 7
18 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
19 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL EML/MTH 2
20 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 1
21 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.43,90
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.46,25
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.46,86
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.46,92
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.51,00
6 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.51,69
7 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.52,40
8 Marko Happich-Werner Nijman D-NL EML/MTH 2.53,06
9 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.53,56
10 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.53,60
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.53,69
12 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.55,66
13 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.56,02
14 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.57,71
15 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.59,48
Reserve:
16 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3.00,15
Not qualified:
17 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 3.01,23
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.47,90
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.50,59
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.51,21
4 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.52,53
5 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.53,15
6 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.57,24
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.57,88
8 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.58,45
9 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 3.00,02
10 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 3.00,47
11 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 3.00,74
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 3.00,91
13 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3.02,87
14 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 3.03,64
15 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL EML/MTH 3.05,21
Reserve:
16 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 3.23,37
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren