Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2000 GP1 Toulon-sur-Arroux, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

19-March-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
8 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
9 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
10 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
13 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F
14 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
15 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
16 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herman Lievre F-F
18 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
19 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
20 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
21 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
  1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
9 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
10 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
11 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
14 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
16 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F
17 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
18 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
19 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 29
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 28
3 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL BSU/MTH 28
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 27
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 25
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 20
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 17
8 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 16
9 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B EML/Zabel 16
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 11
11 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 8
12 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 6
13 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 6
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 6
15 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 6
16 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 4
17 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/MTH 3
18 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F EML/KTM 3
19 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
20 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.33,28
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.33,74
3 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.33,94
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.34,25
5 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL BSU/MTH 2.34,30
6 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB KHR/MTH 2.34,35
7 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.35,07
8 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.35,23
9 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B EML/Zabel 2.35,57
10 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 2.36,89
11 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F EML/KTM 2.36,91
12 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/MTH 2.38,01
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.38,32
14 Jean-Marie Ains-Herman Lievre F-F BSU/Zabel 2.38,49
15 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.39,23
Reserve:
16 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.39,63
Not qualified:
17 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.39,65
18 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.40,05
19 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.40,13
20 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.40,40
21 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D EML/Yamaha 2.41,30
22 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.42,45
23 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.43,31
24 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.45,31
25 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.46,33
26 Bertram Martin-Gerhard Mathis A-A EML/Zabel 2.46,63
Time practice group B:
1 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.32,44
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,95
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.33,20
4 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 2.33,98
5 Benoit Beaumont-Dagwin Sabbe F-B BSU/MTH 2.34,11
6 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.35,04
7 David Surcin-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.36,87
8 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.36,90
9 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F BSU/MTH 2.37,67
10 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.38,51
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.39,05
12 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.39,16
13 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.40,12
14 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.40,45
15 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.40,95
Reserve:
16 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.41,51
Not qualified:
17 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.42,01
18 Vasily Priadein-AndreiZavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.42,12
19 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.42,31
20 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.42,60
21 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.43,97
22 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.48,66
23 Patrick Girardin-Edouard Chereau F-F EML/Zabel 2.49,30
24 Eduard Rabe- Rihards Paura LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.49,71
25 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.53,18
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren