Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2017 SMXoN Cingoli, Italy

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

24-September-2017

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 2
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 4
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 5
06. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 6
07. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 7
08. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 8
09. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 9
10. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 10
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 11
12. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 12
13. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 13
14. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 14
15. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 15
16. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 16
17. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 17
18. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 18

Race 2: (group B & C)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 3
04. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 4
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 6
07. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 7
08. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 8
09. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 9
10. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 10
11. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 11
12. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 12
13. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 13
14. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 14
15. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 15
16. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 16
17. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 17
18. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 18

Race 3: (group A & C)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 3
04. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 4
05. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 6
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 7
08. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 8
09. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 9
10. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 10
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 11
12. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 12
13. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 14
15. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 15
16. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 16
17. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 17
18. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 18
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
1 Netherlands 14
2 France 22
3 Belgium 29
4 Great Britain 34
5 Czech Republic 44
6 Switserland 45
7 Italy A 52
8 Ireland 63
9 Italy B 79
 
Pictures by: Dries Dewitte

 

 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Qualification:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1.58,686 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1.59,714 2
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1.59,831 3
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1.59,913 4
05. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 1.59,927 5
06. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 2.00,308 6
07. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 2.01,026 7
08. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 2.01,513 8
09. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 2.01,685 9
10. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 2.01,740 10
11. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 2.03,081 11
12. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 2.03,132 12
13. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 2.03,948 13
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 2.04,195 14
15. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 2.05,575 15
16. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 2.05,688 16
17. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 2.06,274 17
18. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 2.06,291 18
19. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 2.06,828 19
20. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 2.07,154 20
21. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 2.07,397 21
22. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2.07,828 22
23. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 2.08,134 23
24. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 2.12,345 24
25. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 2.14,265 25
26. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 2.19,428 26
27. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 2.20,627 27
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 5
02. France 8
03. Belgium 14
04. Great Britain 20
05. Czech Republic 25
06. Switserland 27
07. Italy A 28
08. Ireland 32
09. Italy B 49
     
 

Info:

Secretary:

via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA

Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542

Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it

Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.i

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren