Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2017 GP9 Moggers, Austria

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

30-July-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
08. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
13. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
16. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
19. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
20. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
21. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
22. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
23. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
24. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
25. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
26. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
27. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
28. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
29. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
30. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
10. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
11. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
13. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
14. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
15. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
16. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
17. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
19. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
20. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
23. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
24. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
25. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
26. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
27. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
28. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 47
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 40
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 34
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 26
06. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 26
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 23
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23
09. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 23
10. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 22
11. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 18
12. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 18
13. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 13
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 13
15. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
16. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 11
17. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 11
18. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 8
19. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 6
20. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 6
21. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 5
22. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
23. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna 3
24. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
25. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1
26. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel 0
27. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
28. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 0
29. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 0
30. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel 0
31. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 0
32. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Luc Vanderaa
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
15. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
04. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
09. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
10. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
11. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
14. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna
16. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
18. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna
03. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
04. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
11. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

 

Website: http://www.mcc-moeggers.at/

Event page: http://www.mxweekend.at/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren