Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2017 GP8 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

16-July-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
11. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
15. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
18. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
19. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
20. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
21. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
22. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
24. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
25. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
26. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
27. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
28. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
29. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
30. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
08. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
09. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
12. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
13. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
15. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
17. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
18. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
19. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
20. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
22. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
23. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
27. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 42
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 36
04. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 36
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 30
07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 28
08. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 25
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20
10. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 20
11. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 18
12. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 16
13. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 14
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 14
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 13
16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 11
17. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
18. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 8
19. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 7
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3
22. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 2
23. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1
24. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 1
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0
26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
27. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 0
28. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
29. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
30. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
31. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
32. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
06. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
09. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
20. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
21. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
05. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
15. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
16. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
17. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
18. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
20. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
21. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
02. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
04. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
06. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
18. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail: msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren