Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2017 GP7 Lommel, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

9-July-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
06. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
09. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
11. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
12. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
14. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
16. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
17. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
18. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
19. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
20. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-NL
21. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
22. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
23. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
24. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
25. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
26. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
27. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
28. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
29. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
30. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
06. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
14. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL
16. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
17. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
18. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
19. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
20. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
21. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
22. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-NL
23. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
24. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D
25. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
26. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
28. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 45
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 42
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 34
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 30
06. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 30
07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 26
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 26
09. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 22
10. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 22
11. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 20
12. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 13
14. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 12
15. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
16. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 8
17. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 8
18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna 6
20. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
21. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 4
22. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 4
23. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 3
24. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 2
25. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-NL WSP/Zabel 1
26. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
27. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel 0
28. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
29. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna 0
30. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel 0
31. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
04. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
07. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
08. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
09. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
10. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
18. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
19. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
20. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
07. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
09. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
15. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
17. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
03. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
05. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
11. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
12. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
13. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
14. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
15. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren