2017 GP6 Iffendic, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

2-July-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
09. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S
10. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Ben van den Boogaart B-B
15. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
17. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
18. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
19. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F
20. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
21. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
22. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F
23. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
24. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
25. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexis Marquis F-F
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
27. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
28. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
29. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Jens Mans F-B
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
08. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
10. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F
11. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
16. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
17. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
18. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
20. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F
21. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexis Marquis F-F
22. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
23. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
24. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S
25. 116. Willy Bouquet-Jens Mans F-B
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
27. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
28. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
29. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
30. 19. Arne Dierckens-Ben van den Boogaart B-B
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 38
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 31
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 28
07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 27
08. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 24
09. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 22
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 19
11. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 19
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 15
13. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 13
14. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 13
15. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
16. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S WSP/KTM 12
17. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
18. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
19. 19. Arne Dierckens-Ben van den Boogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 7
20. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
21. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 5
22. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 4
23. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 3
24. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel 1
25. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexis Marquis F-F WSP/KTM 0
26. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 0
27. 116. Willy Bouquet-Jens Mans F-B WHT/KTM 0
28. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
29. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
06. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
10. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel
12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
14. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup F-F WHT/KTM
16. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
18. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S WSP/KTM
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
07. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 19. Arne Dierckens-Ben van den Boogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
09. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
10. 116. Willy Bouquet-Jens Mans F-B WHT/KTM
11. 81. Gregory Raymond-Alexis Marquis F-F WSP/KTM
12. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
16. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
17. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
04. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
Reserves:
07. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
08. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup F-F WHT/KTM
10. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
11. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
 

Info:

Website: http://www.mc-iffendic.fr

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren