Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2017 GP5 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

11-June-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
07. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
09. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
11. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
15. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
17. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
20. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV
21. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
22. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
23. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
24. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
25. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
26. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
27. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
28. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
29. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
30. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
08. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
09. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
12. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
16. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
17. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
20. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
21. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
22. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV
23. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
24. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
25. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
26. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
27. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
28. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
29. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
30. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 43
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 40
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 34
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 31
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 27
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 26
09. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 24
10. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 22
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 20
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 17
13. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 16
14. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 16
15. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel 14
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 11
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 7
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 6
19. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 6
20. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 4
21. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 2
22. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM 1
23. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna 1
24. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
25. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA 0
26. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM 0
27. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 0
28. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
29. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
30. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
09. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
14. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA
15. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
16. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT MEFO/KTM
17. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA DNS
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
07. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
10. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM
12. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
14. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
15. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
16. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
17. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Girts Indrijaitis LV-LV VMC/KTM
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
02. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
03. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
04. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
05. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA
06. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
08. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT MEFO/KTM
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren