2017 GP4 Chaumont, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

4-June-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
08. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
10. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
11. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
12. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
13. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
15. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F
17. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
18. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
19. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
20. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
21. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
22. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
23. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
24. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S
25. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
26. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
27. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
28. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
29. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
30. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
06. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
07. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F
12. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
13. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
14. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
15. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
16. 21. Jan Visscher-Glenn Janssens NL-B
17. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
18. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
19. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
20. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
22. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart

NL-NL
23. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
24. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
25. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S
26. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
27. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
28. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
29. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
30. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL

 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 50
02. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 38
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 35
05. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 29
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 28
07. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 27
08. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 27
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 25
10. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 20
11. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 17
12. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 15
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 13
14. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
15. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 10
16. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 9
17. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 8
18. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 7
19. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
20. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 7
21. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 6
22. 21. Jan Visscher-Glenn Janssens NL-B VMC/Zabel 5
23. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
24. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 4
25. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
26. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
27. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 0
28. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S WSP/KTM 0
29. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel DQ
30. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel DQ#82 Bax and #111 Willemsen are disqualified after the fueltest. (30-June-2017)
See the attached FIM press release below.
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
09. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S WSP/KTM
10. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
11. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 21. Jan Visscher-Glenn Janssens NL-B VMC/Zabel
15. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodiolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
20. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
04. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
05. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel
06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
08. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
09. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
10. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
17. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
18. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
19. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 303. Glenn Cools-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
02. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
03. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
06. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
Reserves:
07. 21. Jan Visscher-Glenn Janssens NL-B VMC/Zabel
08. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
Not Qualified:
09. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodiolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 303. Glenn Cools-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL WSP/Zabel
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
17. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
18. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
 

Info:

Moto club de Chaumont
p.a Gaillard Jean-François
760 route des Barraques​
74270 Minzier
jjf.gaillard@orange.fr.
Tel: +33 6 48 67 18 24

Website: http://www.mc-chaumont.com/


Update 30-June-2017
FIM Press release about the fuel test
FIM_Fuel_tests_-_Decision_of_the_International_Jury_-_FIM_Sidecar_Motocross_World_Championship_-__Chaumont__FRA___4_June

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren