2017 GP4 Chaumont, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

4-June-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
09. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
10. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
12. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
15. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
17. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
18. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F
19. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
20. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
21. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
22. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
23. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
24. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
25. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
26. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S
27. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
28. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
29. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
30. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
11. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
12. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
13. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F
14. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
15. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
16. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
17. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
18. 21. Jan Visscher-Glenn Janssens NL-B
19. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
20. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
21. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
22. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
23. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
24. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
25. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
26. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
27. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S
28. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
29. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
30. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 47
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 47
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 32
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 29
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 25
08. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 23
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 23
10. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 22
11. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 21
12. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 16
13. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 13
14. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 11
15. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 11
16. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 10
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 8
18. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 7
19. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
20. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 5
21. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 4
22. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 4
23. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
24. 21. Jan Visscher-Glenn Janssens NL-B VMC/Zabel 3
25. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 1
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1
27. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 0
29. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S WSP/KTM 0
30. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
31. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
32. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
09. 12. Andy Burgler-Christian Nilsson CH-S WSP/KTM
10. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
11. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 21. Jan Visscher-Glenn Janssens NL-B VMC/Zabel
15. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodiolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
20. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
04. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
05. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel
06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 27. Guennady Auvray-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
08. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
09. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
10. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
17. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
18. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
19. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 303. Glenn Cools-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
02. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
03. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
06. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
Reserves:
07. 21. Jan Visscher-Glenn Janssens NL-B VMC/Zabel
08. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
Not Qualified:
09. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodiolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 303. Glenn Cools-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL WSP/Zabel
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
17. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
18. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
 

Info:

Moto club de Chaumont
p.a Gaillard Jean-François
760 route des Barraques​
74270 Minzier
jjf.gaillard@orange.fr.
Tel: +33 6 48 67 18 24

Website: http://www.mc-chaumont.com/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren