Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2017 GP3 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

czrep_flag14-May-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
10. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
13. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
14. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
15. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
16. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
17. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
18. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
19. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
20. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ
21. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
22. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
23. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
24. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
26. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
27. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B
28. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
29. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
15. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL
16. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
20. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
21. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
23. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
24. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ
25. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
26. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
27. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
28. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
29. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
30. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 40
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 36
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 31
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 28
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 26
09. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 24
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 20
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 20
12. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 16
13. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 12
14. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 11
15. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 9
16. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 9
17. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 8
18. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel 7
19. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
20. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 6
21. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna 3
23. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 2
24. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
25. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 1
26. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 1
27. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0
28. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
29. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
07. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
08. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
11. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
12. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
15. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
17. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
19. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
20. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
21. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
23. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
24. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
25. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
26. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
03. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
08. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
09. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
10. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna
11. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
15. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna
17. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel
18. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
20. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
23. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
24. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL VMC/Zabel
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
26. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna
03. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
04. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
11. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
23. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
24. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
25. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
26. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
27. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
28. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM

 

logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren