Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2017 GP2 Chernivtsi, Ukraine

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

7-May-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
07. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
08. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
09. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
12. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
14. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
15. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
17. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
18. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
19. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
20. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
21. 171. Artur Gluschenko-Artur Gluschenko UA-UA
22. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ
23. 333. Yuriy Nemilostivyy-Dmytro Nemilostivyy UA-UA
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
11. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
14. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
15. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
16. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
17. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
18. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
19. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
20. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ
21. 171. Artur Gluschenko-Artur Gluschenko UA-UA
22. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 45
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 44
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 39
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 38
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 33
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 30
07. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 28
08. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 25
09. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 23
10. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
11. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 18
12. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 17
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 16
14. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 15
15. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna 13
16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 12
17. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 9
18. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna 6
19. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 6
20. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
21. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
09. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
10. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
11. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna
15. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Antons LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna
16. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
18. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
20. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
21. 333. Yuriy Nemilostivyy-Dmytro Nemilostivyy UA-UA VMC/Husaberg
22. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna

 
 Only 1 group – 23 teams present
     
 

Info:

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14
Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com
Website: http://www.fmsu.eu/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren