Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2017 GP14 Markelo, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-September-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
15. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
16. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
19. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL
20. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
21. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
22. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
23. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
27. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
28. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
29. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
15. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH
16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
17. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
20. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
21. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
22. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
23. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL
25. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
26. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
27. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 42
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 33
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 29
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 26
08. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 24
09. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 22
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 22
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 20
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 17
13. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 16
14. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 14
15. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
16. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 7
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
18. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
20. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 5
21. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 5
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 3
23. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 3
24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM 2
25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna 0
26. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
27. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
29. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
06. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM
11. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
12. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
16. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
07. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
08. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
10. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna
12. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
02. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
03. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
04. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM
05. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
Not qualified:
09. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

Stichting Motorcross Markelo
Postbus 3
7475 ZG Markelo
The Netherlands
Phone: +31(0)547-363430
Phone circuit: +31(0)547-361761
Website: http://www.motorcrossmarkelo.nl
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/motorcrossmarkelo
Email: info@motorcrossmarkelo.nl

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren