World Championship Sidecarcross
|
17-September-2017 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL 03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB 07. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 08. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F 10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV 11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB 12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL 14. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B 15. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL 16. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D 17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 18. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST 19. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL 20. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B 21. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B 22. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 23. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F 24. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A 25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB 27. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F 28. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 29. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH 30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F 03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL 04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB 08. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F 10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV 11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB 12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B 13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 14. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A 15. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH 16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F 17. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL 18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B 20. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL 21. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 22. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST 23. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL 25. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 26. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D 27. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50 02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 42 03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38 04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 33 05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32 06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 29 07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 26 08. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 24 09. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 22 10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 22 11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 20 12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 17 13. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 16 14. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 14 15. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12 16. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 7 17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7 18. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 7 19. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 6 20. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 5 21. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 5 22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 3 23. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 3 24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM 2 25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna 0 26. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0 27. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0 28. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 0 29. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0 30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 06. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 09. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 11. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 12. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM 15. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 16. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 17. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 02. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 06. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 07. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 08. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 10. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna 12. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel 15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 02. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 03. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 04. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM 05. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 06. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel Reserves: 07. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 08. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki Not qualified: 09. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel 10. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel |
||
Stichting Motorcross Markelo
Postbus 3
7475 ZG Markelo
The Netherlands
Phone: +31(0)547-363430
Phone circuit: +31(0)547-361761
Website: http://www.motorcrossmarkelo.nl
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/motorcrossmarkelo
Email: info@motorcrossmarkelo.nl