Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2017 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-September-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
09. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
13. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
15. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
19. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
20. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
21. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
22. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH
23. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
24. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D
25. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
26. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
27. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
28. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
29. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
12. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
16. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
17. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
18. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
19. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
20. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
22. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
23. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
24. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
25. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH
26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
27. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
29. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D
30. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 42
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 36
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 32
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 31
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 25
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 22
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 18
11. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
12. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 15
13. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 12
14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
15. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 10
16. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 10
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 9
18. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
19. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
20. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 5
22. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
23. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 4
24. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1
25. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 1
26. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
27. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
28. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
29. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 0
31. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 0
32. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel
07. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM
08. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
09. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
14. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
18. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
19. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
03. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
05. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel (5 places penalty)
09. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 193. Hendrik Hartmann-Ronny Benning D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM (not started)
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
02. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
04. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
05. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 51. Silvio Senz-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
12. 193. Hendrik Hartmann-Ronny Benning D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren