Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2017 GP12 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

27-August-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
16. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
19. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
20. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
21. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
23. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
24. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
25. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
26. 101. Arthur Barat-Hugo Barat F-F
27. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
28. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
14. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
15. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
20. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL
21. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
23. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
26. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
27. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
28. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 40
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 34
05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 30
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
08. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 25
09. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 25
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 23
11. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20
12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 18
13. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 15
14. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna 13
15. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 11
16. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 10
17. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 8
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
19. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 5
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 5
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 2
23. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel 1
24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
05. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
09. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
10. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
15. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
18. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
19. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
21. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
22. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
04. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
06. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel
07. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 101. Arthur Barat-Hugo Barat F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
20. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
21. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
03. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
05. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
06. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
18. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
19. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
20. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
 

Info:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren