Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2017 GP11 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

20-August-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
14. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
17. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
18. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
19. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
20. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
21. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-UA
24. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
25. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
26. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
27. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S
28. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EST-EST
29. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
08. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
11. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
16. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
19. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-UA
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
22. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
23. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
24. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
25. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
26. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
27. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 40
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40
04. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 36
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 31
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 30
07. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 28
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 27
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 24
10. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 21
11. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 19
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 15
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 14
15. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 10
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 10
17. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 9
18. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 6
19. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 5
20. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 4
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3
22. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-UA WSP/Husqvarna 2
23. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2
24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 1
25. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
26. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
27. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 0
28. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
29. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
07. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
12. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
13. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
14. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
15. 50. Taavi Pungits-Kristjan Kivistu EST-EST WSP/MEGA
Reserve:
16. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
17. 212. Jarno Saan-Juri Saan EST-EST WSP/Zabel (5 places penalty due to much noise)
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
07. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM
08. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
10. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
13. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC/KTM
14. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-UA WSP/Husqvarna
15. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel
Reserve:
16. 911. Urmas Sugasepp-Dmitrii Rodionov EST-RUS WSP/KTM
Last Change:
 Cancelled due to bad weather conditions
Now the first 15 from each qualfication race are qualfied, the numbers 16 are the 2 reserves. So number 17 from qualfication race group A is not qualified.
 

Info:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren