Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2017 GP10 Stelpe, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

13-August-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
09. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
10. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
11. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
15. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
16. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
23. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S
25. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT
26. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
27. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
28. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT
29. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV
30. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
15. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
16. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
17. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
19. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S
20. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT
21. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV
24. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
25. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
26. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT
27. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV
28. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
29. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
30. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 44
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 39
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 38
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
05. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 33
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 28
07. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
09. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 24
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 18
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 18
13. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 14
14. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 12
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 9
18. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 9
19. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 7
20. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 7
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3
22. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 3
23. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 2
24. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 2
25. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 1
26. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 0
27. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel 0
28. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 0
29. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
30. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
06. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
11. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
12. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
15. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
17. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
18. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM
19. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
09. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
12. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Girts Indrijaitis LV-LV VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
14. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
15. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
17. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
04. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
06. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel
08. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
10. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
 

Info:

Sporta un atpūtas parks Pīlādžu Mototrase
Adrese: „Pīlādži’’, Stelpe., Vecumnieku novads, LV-3925, Latvija
Tel.: +371 29454683

Email: info@motosport.lv

Webpage: http://www.piladzis.lv/

GPS: N 56.53412 – E 24.51735

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren