Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2017 GP1 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-April-2017 (Eastern Monday)

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
08. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
12. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
13. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
14. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
15. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
19. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
21. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
23. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B
25. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
26. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
27. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 23. Jason van Daele-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
29. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
12. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
13. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
14. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
15. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
17. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
19. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
20. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
21. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
22. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
23. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B
24. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
25. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
26. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL
28. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 42
03. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 33
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
05. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 33
06. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 30
07. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 24
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 24
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 24
10. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 22
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 20
12. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 17
13. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 15
14. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 15
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 11
16. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 10
17. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 9
18. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 8
19. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
20. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 6
21. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 5
22. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 5
23. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
24. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 0
25. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel 0
26. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
27. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
28. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
29. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
30. 23. Jason van Daele-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
31. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
04. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
06. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
08. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
09. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
18. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
19. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
20. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
21. 23. Jason van Daele-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WHT/Husqvarna
22. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
07. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
10. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel
12. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
15. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
17. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
18. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
DQ 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Jimmy van Gennip B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
DQ 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 23. Jason van Daele-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WHT/Husqvarna
03. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
04. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
05. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
08. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
13. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
14. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
     
 

Info:

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren