Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Standing Worldchampionship 2003

Standing after GP13 Beuern

 

07-September-2003

 
1 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 561
2 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH  501
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 382
4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 381
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 342
6 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH  308
7 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 301
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH  292
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 266
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 237
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 227
12 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 200
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH  167
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 145
15 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 142
16 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 142
17 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 111
18 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 78
19 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 73
20 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 69
21 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 66
22 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 63
23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH  60
24 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 46
25 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 46
26 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB VMC/KTM 45
27 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 45
28 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 43
29 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F EML/Honda 42
30 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 39
31 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 36
32 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 33
33 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 23
34 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/Honda 22
35 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 17
36 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 15
37 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
38 Martin Walter-Stefan Meierhans D-D EML/Zabel 14
39 Mario Hartmann-Markus Mader D-D VMC/Yamaha 12
40 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 11
41 Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH  10
42 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 10
43 Jurgen Blank-Alco van de Ketterij D-NL VMC/Zabel 10
44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 10
45 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F BSU/Zabel 9
46 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ EML/MTH 9
47 Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ EML/Zabel 7
48 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL VMC/MTH 7
49 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 7
50 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 7
51 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 6
52 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 6
53 Gerald Piton-Peter Holleman F-NL EML/Honda 6
54 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
55 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 4
56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 4
57 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB BSU/Zabel 3
58 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2
59 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2
60 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 2
61 Thomas Witte-Marco Goring D-D VMC/Zabel 2
62 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT EML/Zabel 1