Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2003 SMXoN Oss, Netherlands

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

28-September-2003

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2
3 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 3
4 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 4
5 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH 5
6 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 6
7 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 7
8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 9
10 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 11
12 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 12
13 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 14
15 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 15
16 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 16
17 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 17
18 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 18
19 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 19
20 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS
21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS
22 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1
2 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 2
3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 4
5 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 5
6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6
7 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 7
8 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 8
9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9
10 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 10
11 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 11
12 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 12
13 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 13
14 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 14
15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15
16 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 16
17 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 17
18 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 18
19 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel NS
20 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel NS
21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS
22 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
3 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 3
4 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 4
5 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5
6 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 6
7 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7
8 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 8
9 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 9
10 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 11
12 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 12
13 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 13
14 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 14
15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15
16 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 16
17 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 17
18 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
19 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM NS
20 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS
21 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki NS
22 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel NS
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 8
2 Germany 22
3 Belgium 25
4 Great Britain 36
5 Estonia 42
6 Sweden 58
7 Denmark 81
8 Netherlands 2 40 + 1NS
9 France 44 + 1NS
10 Czech Republic 53 + 1NS
11 Switserland 53 + 2NS
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
1 1 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
3 37 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
4 40 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 4
5 19 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5
6 10 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 34 Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7
8 7 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 8
9 28 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 9
10 43 Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 10
11 46 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS
Race B:
1 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 1
2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2
3 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH 3
4 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 4
5 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 5
6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6
7 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9
10 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 10
11 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 11
Race C:
1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1
2 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 2
3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 4
5 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 5
6 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 7
8 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 8
9 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 9
10 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 10
11 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 11
Qualification results:
Netherlands 2
Germany 4
Belgium 7
France 7
Netherlands 2 8
Czech Republic 8
Great Britain 9
Estonia 12
Switserland 14
Sweden 16
Denmark 20
     
 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren