Sidecarcross of European Nations
|
28-September-2003 |
|
Race 1: (group A & B)
|
||
1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1 2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2 3 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 3 4 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 4 5 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH 5 6 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 6 7 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 7 8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8 9 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 9 10 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10 11 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 11 12 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 12 13 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13 14 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 14 15 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 15 16 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 16 17 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 17 18 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 18 19 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 19 20 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS 21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS 22 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel NS |
||
Race 2: (group B & C) |
||
1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1 2 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 2 3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3 4 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 4 5 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 5 6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6 7 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 7 8 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 8 9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9 10 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 10 11 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 11 12 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 12 13 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 13 14 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 14 15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15 16 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 16 17 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 17 18 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 18 19 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel NS 20 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel NS 21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS 22 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS |
||
Race 3: (group A & C) |
||
1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1 2 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2 3 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 3 4 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 4 5 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5 6 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 6 7 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7 8 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 8 9 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 9 10 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 10 11 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 11 12 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 12 13 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 13 14 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 14 15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15 16 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 16 17 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 17 18 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH NS 19 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM NS 20 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS 21 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki NS 22 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel NS |
||
Overall Position: (5 best results counts)
|
||
1 Netherlands 8 2 Germany 22 3 Belgium 25 4 Great Britain 36 5 Estonia 42 6 Sweden 58 7 Denmark 81 8 Netherlands 2 40 + 1NS 9 France 44 + 1NS 10 Czech Republic 53 + 1NS 11 Switserland 53 + 2NS |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )
|
||
Race A: | ||
1 1 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1 2 25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2 3 37 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3 4 40 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 4 5 19 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5 6 10 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 6 7 34 Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7 8 7 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 8 9 28 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 9 10 43 Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 10 11 46 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS |
||
Race B: | ||
1 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 1 2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2 3 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH 3 4 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 4 5 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 5 6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6 7 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7 8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8 9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9 10 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 10 11 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 11 |
||
Race C: | ||
1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1 2 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 2 3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3 4 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 4 5 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 5 6 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 6 7 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 7 8 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 8 9 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 9 10 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 10 11 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 11 |
||
Qualification results: |
||
Netherlands 2 Germany 4 Belgium 7 France 7 Netherlands 2 8 Czech Republic 8 Great Britain 9 Estonia 12 Switserland 14 Sweden 16 Denmark 20 |
||