Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2003 GP9 Pfluckuff, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

13-July-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
7 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
9 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14 69 Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ
15 90 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
16 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
17 64 Jurgen Blank-Alco van de Ketterij D-NL
18 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
19 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
21 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
22 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
23 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
24 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
25 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
26 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
27 72 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
28 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
29 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
  1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
5 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
6 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
7 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
8 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
9 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
10 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
12 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
13 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
14 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
15 64 Jurgen Blank-Alco van de Ketterij D-NL
16 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
17 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
19 71 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ
20 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
21 69 Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ
22 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
23 90 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
24 72 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
25 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
26 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
27 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
 

Overall Position:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 50
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 44
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 34
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 34
5 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 29
6 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 27
7 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 23
8 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 22
9 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21
10 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 20
11 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 18
12 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 15
13 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 15
14 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 10
15 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 10
16 64 Jurgen Blank-Alco van de Ketterij D-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 9
18 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
19 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 7
20 69 Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ EML/Zabel 7
21 90 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 6
22 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 6
23 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 5
24 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 5
25 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 4
26 71 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2
27 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.13,12
2 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.13,78
3 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.15,14
4 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.15,68
5 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.15,75
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.16,39
7 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.17,01
8 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.17,22
9 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.18,58
10 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.19,07
11 64 Jurgen Blank-Alco van de Ketterij D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.19,73
12 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.20,24
13 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.20,32
14 90 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,41
15 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.21,06
Reserve:
16 71 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.21,30
Not qualified:
17 78 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.21,42
18 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.22,15
19 57 Robert Gustavsson-Jonas Persson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.23,34
20 73 Gerald Piton/Peter Holleman F-NL EML/Honda 2.25,57
21 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 2.41,04
Time practice group B:
1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.13,74
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.14,58
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.14,74
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.15,54
5 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.16,82
6 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.16,85
7 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.17,59
8 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.17,63
9 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.17,64
10 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.18,67
11 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 2.18,76
12 69 Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ EML/Zabel 2.18,98
13 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.19,17
14 72 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.20,84
15 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.20,85
Reserve:
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.21,34
Not qualified:
17 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.21,41
18 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.24,08
19 98 Milos Cerny-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.27,39
20 58 Freddy van Hamond-Jurgen Banda NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.29,78
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren