Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2003 GP13 Beuern, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

07-September-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
3 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
10 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 66 Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
12 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
13 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
15 13 Frank Hofmann-Martijn Geerdink D-NL
16 62 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
21 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22 52 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
23 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
24 59 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB
25 24 Bertram Martin-Peter Holleman A-NL
26 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
27 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
28 63 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
29 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
30 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
  1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
3 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
8 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
9 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
10 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
15 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
16 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
18 52 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
19 62 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20 59 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB
21 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
22 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
23 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
24 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
25 63 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
26 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
27 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
28 24 Bertram Martin-Peter Holleman A-NL
29 66 Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
30 13 Frank Hofmann-Martijn Geerdink D-NL
 

Overall Position:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 47
2 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 36
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 35
4 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 34
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 32
6 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 30
7 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 25
8 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 25
9 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 22
10 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 21
11 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 21
12 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 20
13 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 13
14 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 13
15 66 Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 10
16 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 9
17 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 9
18 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 7
19 62 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ EML/MTH 7
20 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 6
21 13 Frank Hofmann-Martijn Geerdink D-NL VMC/Zabel 6
22 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 4
23 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 4
24 52 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
25 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2
26 59 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB BSU/Zabel 1
27 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 0
28 63 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 0
29 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 0
30 24 Bertram Martin-Peter Holleman A-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.24,40
2 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,71
3 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.25,99
4 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.26,32
5 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,35
6 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 2.27,85
7 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.28,36
8 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.28,46
9 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,98
10 13 Frank Hofmann-Martijn Geerdink D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,84
11 66 Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.30,,5
12 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.30,35
13 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.30,88
14 52 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.31,22
15 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.32,11
Reserve:
16 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.33,17
Not qualified:
17 55 Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.33,21
18 51 Luc Descheemaeker-Jack Bax B-NL VMC/Honda 2.33,73
19 98 Milos Cerny-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.36,18
20 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT EML/Zabel 2.36,32
21 71 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Honda 2.37,37
Time practice group B:
1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.25,61
2 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.25,95
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.27,69
4 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.28,75
5 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.29,96
6 62 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.30,11
7 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.30,40
8 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.30,84
9 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.31,68
10 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,24
11 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.32,41
12 24 Bertram Martin-Peter Holleman A-NL VMC/Zabel 2.32,97
13 63 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.33,11
14 59 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.33,34
15 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.33,45
Reserve:
16 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.33,66
Not qualified:
17 50 Philip Rogers-Simon Meaton GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.35,08
18 56 Robert Gustavsson-Jonas Persson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.35,18
19 46 Markus Hohler-Thomas Mattern D-D VMC/KTM 2.35,79
20 99 Mario Hartmann-Markus Mader D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.35,94
21 70 Peter Tjoink-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,91
22 72 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A VMC/MTH 2.39,70
23 60 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.40,22
24 67 Yves Desomer-Patrice Hubert B-B BSU/KTM 2.41,30
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren