Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2003 GP12 Lichtenvoorde, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-August-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
3 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
4 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
5 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
6 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
8 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
9 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alco van de Ketterij B-NL
12 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
13 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
14 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
16 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
17 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
18 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
19 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
21 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
22 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
23 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
24 51 Luc Descheemaeker-Jack Bax B-NL
25 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
26 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
27 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
28 30 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
29 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
30 42 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL
  1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
3 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
4 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
5 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
6 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
7 30 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
8 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alco van de Ketterij B-NL
9 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
11 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
12 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
14 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
15 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
16 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
18 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
19 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
20 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
21 42 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL
22 51 Luc Descheemaeker-Jack Bax B-NL
23 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
24 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
25 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
26 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
27 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
28 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 44
3 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 36
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 34
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 27
6 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 27
7 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 27
8 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 27
9 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alco van de Ketterij B-NL VMC/Zabel 23
10 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 16
11 30 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
12 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
13 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 13
14 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 12
15 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 11
16 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 11
17 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 10
18 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 9
19 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 8
20 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 8
21 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 8
22 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 7
23 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 4
24 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 1
25 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.14,573
2 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.17,504
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.17,924
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,281
5 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alco van de Ketterij B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,787
6 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,821
7 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.18,828
8 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.21,936
9 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.22,633
10 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.22,976
11 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.23,512
12 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.24,404
13 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.24,837
14 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.25,284
15 62 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.26,123
Reserve:
16 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.30,181
Not qualified:
17 63 Peter Tjoink-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,312
18 50 Philip Rogers-Simon Meaton GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.32,130
19 61 Milos Cerny-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.37,695
Time practice group B:
1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.15,106
2 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,573
3 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.18,730
4 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.19,683
5 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.19,811
6 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.20,811
7 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.21,577
8 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 2.22,254
9 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,937
10 30 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.24,099
11 42 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.24,555
12 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.25,055
13 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.25,164
14 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.26,826
15 51 Luc Descheemaeker-Jack Bax B-NL VMC/Honda 2.27,975
Reserve:
16 59 Frank Mulders-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.28,103
Not qualified:
17 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.28,515
18 56 Andre Vincent-Gertie Eggink Nl-NL VMC/KTM 2.28,744
19 60 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.30,994
20 45 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 4.22,505
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren