Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2003 GP11 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-August-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
7 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
8 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
9 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
11 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
13 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
14 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
18 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
19 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
20 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
21 71 Joonas Saloniemi-JuhoSaloniemi FIN-FIN
22 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
23 57 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV
24 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
25 72 Liutauras Variakosis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
26 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
27 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
28 65 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN
29 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
30 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
  1 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
6 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
7 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
9 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
11 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
12 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
13 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
15 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17 65 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN
18 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
19 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
20 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
21 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
22 71 Joonas Saloniemi-JuhoSaloniemi FIN-FIN
23 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
24 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
25 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
26 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
27 77 Heiki Murula-Krister Kindel EST-EST
28 72 Liutauras Variakosis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
29 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
30 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 47
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 38
4 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 36
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 30
6 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 29
7 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 26
8 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 24
9 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 23
10 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 20
11 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 18
12 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 16
13 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16
14 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 14
15 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 14
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 10
17 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 9
18 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 7
19 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 6
20 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 5
21 65 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 4
22 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2
23 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT EML/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.18,854
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.20,993
3 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.22,641
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.23,354
5 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.23,467
6 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.24,290
7 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.24,947
8 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,802
9 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.29,205
10 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.29,563
11 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT EML/Zabel 2.32,584
12 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.32,746
13 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.33,025
14 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.33,628
15 57 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.35,387
Reserve:
16 77 Heiki Murula-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.43,961
Time practice group B:
1 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.21,379
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.21,488
3 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.22,202
4 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,414
5 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.23,792
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.25,885
7 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.26,596
8 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.27,365
9 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.30,275
10 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.31,046
11 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.31,923
12 65 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.34,283
13 71 Joonas Saloniemi-JuhoSaloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.34,645
14 72 Liutauras Variakosis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT EML/Zabel 2.37,581
15 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.38,018
Reserve:
16 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.39,997
Not qualified:
17 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 4.42,644
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren