Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2003 GP10 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

03-August-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
7 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
8 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
9 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
10 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
11 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
12 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
13 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
16 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
17 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
18 61 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
19 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
20 71 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
21 79 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
22 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
23 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
24 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
25 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
26 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B
27 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
28 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
29 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
30 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
  1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
6 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
7 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
8 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
9 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
13 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
14 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
15 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
16 71 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
17 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
19 79 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20 61 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
21 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
22 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
23 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
24 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B
25 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
26 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
27 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
28 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
29 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
30 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 42
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 42
3 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 37
4 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 29
5 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 29
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 29
7 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 28
8 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 25
9 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 23
10 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 20
11 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 18
12 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 17
13 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 12
14 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F EML/Honda 11
15 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 11
16 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 10
17 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 9
18 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 8
19 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 8
20 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 7
21 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 6
22 71 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 6
23 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 5
24 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 4
25 61 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 4
26 79 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.22,43
2 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,13
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.25,44
4 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,54
5 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.25,70
6 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.27,12
7 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F EML/Honda 2.27,42
8 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 2.27,70
9 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.28,07
10 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.29,22
11 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.29,57
12 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.30,21
13 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.30,46
14 79 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.31,50
15 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.31,51
Reserve:
16 75 Luc Descheemaeker-Jack Bax B-NL VMC/Honda 2.32,58
Not qualified:
17 62 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.32,93
18 53 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.32,98
19 72 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.33,69
20 74 Gerald Piton/Peter Holleman F-NL EML/Honda 2.35,70
21 69 Freddy van Hamond-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.41,10
Time practice group B:
1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.23,93
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.25,68
3 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.26,17
4 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.26,17
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.26,92
6 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.27,08
7 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.28,21
8 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,71
9 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.28,84
10 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.28,94
11 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/Honda 2.29,97
12 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.31,77
13 61 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.32,01
14 71 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.33,75
15 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.34,31
Reserve:
16 67 Frank Mulders-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.34,33
Not qualified:
17 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.35,17
18 76 Andre Vincent-Gertie Eggink Nl-NL VMC/KTM 2.35,23
19 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.36,65
20 70 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.37,46
21 98 Milos Cerny-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.40,42
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren