Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Standing Worldchampionship 2002

Standing 2002

 

22-September-2002

 
POS NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH  662
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 494
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 434
4 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 417
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 343
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 332
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 283
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 279
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 256
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH  244
11 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 209
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 185
13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 179
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 176
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH  147
16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 144
17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 135
18 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 118
19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 89
20 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 83
21 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 82
22 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 81
23 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 69
24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 67
25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH  53
26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 52
27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 45
28 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 44
29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 41
30 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 40
31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 37
32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH  35
33 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 29
34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 25
36 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F BSU/Zabel 22
37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 21
38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 19
39 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 17
40 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 17
41 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH  16
42 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 14
43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 13
44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 11
45 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 11
46 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
47 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/KTM 10
48 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 10
49 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
50 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 8
51 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A EML/MTH 7
52 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 7
53 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH  6
54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 6
55 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 5
56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH  4
57 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 3
58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
59 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2
60 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2