Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2002 SMXoN Cesis, Latvia

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

29-September-2002

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH 2
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 4
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 5
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 6
7 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM 7
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 8
9 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 9
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 10
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 11
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 12
13 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 13
14 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 14
15 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 15
16 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 16
17 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? 17
18 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 18
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 19
20 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM 21
22 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
23 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel NS
24 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH NS
25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26 No rider Switserland NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel 2
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 3
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 4
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 5
6 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 6
7 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 7
8 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 8
9 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 10
11 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 11
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 12
13 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 13
14 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 14
15 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH 15
16 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 16
17 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? 17
18 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 18
19 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? 19
20 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 21
22 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel NS
23 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH NS
24 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM NS
25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26 No rider Switserland NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH 3
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 4
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 5
6 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 6
7 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 7
8 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 8
9 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 10
11 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 11
12 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 12
13 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 13
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 15
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 16
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 17
18 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM 18
19 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 19
20 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 20
21 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM NS
22 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM NS
23 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? NS
24 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel NS
25 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
26 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH NS
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 19
2 Latvia 23
3 Sweden 37
4 Estonia 43
5 Russia 48
6 Finland 61
7 Belgium 63
8 Ukraine 97
9 Great Britain 41+1NS
10 Switserland 46+1NS
11 Lithuania 74+1NS
12 Germany 9+2NS
13 Czech Republic 24+3NS
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 2
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM 3
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 4
5 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 5
6 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 6
7 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 7
8 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 9
10 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 10
11 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM 11
12 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 12
13 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH DNF
Race B:
1 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 1
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 2
3 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel 3
4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 4
5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 5
6 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 6
7 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 7
8 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH 8
9 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 9
10 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 10
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF
12 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? NS
13 No rider Switserland NS
Race C:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 2
3 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 3
4 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 4
5 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM 5
6 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel 8
9 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 9
10 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH 10
11 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 11
12 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? 12
13 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 13
Qualification results:
1 Netherlands 2
2 Latvia 5
3 Estonia 5
4 Germany 5
5 Russia 7
6 Czech Republic 11
7 Belgium 13
8 Switserland 13
9 Great Britain 14
10 Finland 16
11 Sweden 17
12 Ukraine 21
13 Lithuania 23
     
 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren