Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2002 GP9 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

11-August-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
9 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
10 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
15 Eric Schrijver-Raimo Kaul NL-EST
16 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
17 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
20 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
21 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
22 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS
23 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
24 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
25 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
6 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
7 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
13 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
15 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
16 Eric Schrijver-Raimo Kaul NL-EST
17 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
18 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
19 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
20 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
21 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
22 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
23 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
24 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 40
3 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 37
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 34
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 32
6 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 25
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 25
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 25
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 23
10 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 23
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 20
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 13
14 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 12
15 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 12
16 Eric Schrijver-Raimo Kaul NL-EST EML/MTH 11
17 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
19 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 8
20 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
21 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/Zabel 6
22 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 3
23 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,61
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.21,10
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.22,42
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.22,48
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.22,75
6 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.24,34
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.24,56
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.24,62
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,49
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,32
11 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.26,64
12 Eric Schrijver-Raimo Kaul NL-EST EML/MTH 2.26,99
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.27,20
14 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,02
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.28,52
16 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.28,73
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.30,44
18 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.31,50
19 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.31,86
20 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.32,09
21 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.32,96
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.34,28
23 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.34,83
24 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.35,33
25 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.35,49
26 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,65
27 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.35,65
28 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2.39,27
29 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.40,27
30 Andrus Vaks-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.40,60
Reserves:
31 Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.43,13
32 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.47,24
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren