Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2002 GP7 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

14-July-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F
18 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
19 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
20 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ
21 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
22 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A
23 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
25 Oliver Seeger-Axel Siele D-D
26 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
27 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
28 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
29 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
30 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
3 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
8 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
14 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F
15 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
16 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
18 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
19 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
20 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ
21 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
22 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
23 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A
24 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
25 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
26 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
27 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanroij NL-NL
29 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
30 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 42
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 36
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 36
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 34
6 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 28
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 27
8 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 25
9 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 24
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 22
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 21
12 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 16
13 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 11
14 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F BSU/Zabel 11
15 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 11
16 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 8
17 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 7
18 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 7
19 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 6
20 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 6
21 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 5
22 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 4
23 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 3
24 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.17,55
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.19,04
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.19,27
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.20,29
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.20,87
6 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.20,95
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.21,47
8 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.22,10
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,44
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.24,43
11 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.24,85
12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,48
13 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.25,75
14 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.26,33
15 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.27,01
Reserve:
16 Steffan Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.27,78
Not qualified:
17 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.28,11
18 Armin Bohler-Frans Urich D-D AYR/Zabel 2.28,14
19 Uelli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.28,33
20 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.28,64
21 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.29,98
22 Ladislav Chromy-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.30,13
23 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.31,44
24 Gerald Piton-Edoaurd Chereau F-F EML/Honda 2.32,08
25 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.34,91
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,32
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.19,03
3 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.19,27
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,83
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.21,71
6 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.22,31
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.22,52
8 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.23,77
9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.23,89
10 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.24,29
11 Oliver Seeger-Axel Siele D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,58
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.24,88
13 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.24,89
14 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.25,06
15 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,40
Reserve:
16 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,79
Not qualified:
17 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.26,41
18 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.27,66
19 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,07
20 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S EML/MTH 2.30,10
21 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.30,30
22 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.31,77
23 Geoff Ingram-Robbert Harron IRL-IRL VMC/MTH 2.32,17
24 Paul Pelling-Sue Kemp GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.33,04
25 Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/MTH 2.43,26
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren