Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2002 GP5 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

9-June-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
9 Are Kaurit-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
14 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
16 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
17 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV
19 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK
20 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
21 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
24 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
25 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
26 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
27 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS
29 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
30 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Are Kaurit-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
10 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
13 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
14 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
16 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
20 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL
21 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22 Niels Henrik Jensen-Jens Erik Hansen DK-DK
23 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK
24 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
25 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
26 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
27 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 44
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 36
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 33
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 32
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 29
7 Are Kaurit-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 26
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 26
9 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 23
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 21
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 20
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 19
13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 17
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 10
15 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 9
16 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
17 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL BSU/Zabel 8
18 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 7
19 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 7
20 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 6
21 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 5
22 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 3
23 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.12,591
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.13,304
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.15,231
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.15,663
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 2.16,874
6 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.16,876
7 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.17,203
8 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 2.17,476
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.19,893
10 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,843
11 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.21,873
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.21,893
13 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.22,367
14 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.24,838
15 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.25,335
Reserve:
16 Niels Henrik Jensen-Jens Erik Hansen DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.29,618
Not qualified:
17 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.33,627
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.13,688
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.15,940
3 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.17,811
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.18,029
5 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,470
6 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.18,906
7 Are Kaurit-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.19,674
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,003
9 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,388
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.21,543
11 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,202
12 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.22,752
13 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.23,849
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.25,113
15 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.26,158
Reserve:
16 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 2.26,651
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren