Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2002 GP4 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

2-June-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
12 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
14 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
15 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
16 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
17 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
19 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
20 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL
21 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
22 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
23 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK
24 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
25 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV
26 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
27 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
29 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
30 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
8 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
9 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
13 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
15 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
16 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK
17 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
19 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL
20 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
21 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
22 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
23 Niels Henrik Jensen-Jens Erik Hansen DK-DK
24 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
25 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
26 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
27 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV
28 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
29 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 44
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 38
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 34
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 30
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 30
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 27
8 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 23
9 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 20
10 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 19
11 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 19
12 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 17
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 15
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 13
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 11
17 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 9
18 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 7
19 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 6
20 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 5
21 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 4
22 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 3
23 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL BSU/Zabel 3
24 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 3
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.07,536
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.08,855
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.08,966
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.09,351
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.10,886
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.10,891
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.12,411
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.13,797
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.15,115
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.16,987
11 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 2.18,142
12 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.19,622
13 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.20,891
14 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.20,998
15 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.23,960
Reserve:
16 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.33,641
Not qualified:
17 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.07,099
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.09,732
3 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 2.10,779
4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.10,942
5 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.12,315
6 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 2.13,026
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.13,413
8 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.14,126
9 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.16,105
10 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.16,941
11 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.17,753
12 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.18,300
13 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.18,673
14 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,268
15 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2.22,038
Reserve:
16 Niels Henrik Jensen-Jens Erik Hansen DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.29,727
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren