Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2002 GP3 Jinin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

19-April-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
13 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
14 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A
15 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
19 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
20 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
21 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
22 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
23 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ
24 Ladislav Chromy-Miroslav Svacha CZ-CZ
25 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
26 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
27 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
28 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
29 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
30 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
11 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
14 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
17 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ
19 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
20 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
21 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A
22 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
23 Ladislav Chromy-Miroslav Svacha CZ-CZ
24 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
25 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
26 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
27 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
28 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
29 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
30 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 44
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 40
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 36
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 31
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 28
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 28
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 24
9 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 21
10 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 19
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 16
12 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 15
13 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 13
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 11
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 11
16 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 11
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 9
18 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 8
19 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 7
20 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A EML/MTH 7
21 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 4
22 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 3
23 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 3
24 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2
25 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.14,51
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,90
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.16,50
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.16,83
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.17,78
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 2.18,80
7 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.19,64
8 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.19,83
9 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,00
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,26
11 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.20,43
12 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.20,58
13 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A EML/MTH 2.20,71
14 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.21,15
15 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.21,37
Reserve:
16 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.21,64
Not qualified:
17 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.21,71
18 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.22,13
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.22,16
20 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.22,39
21 ?? Einseiler-Gerhard Mathis A-A ??/?? 2.22,56
22 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,61
23 Mario Hartmann-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.23,67
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,42
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.16,31
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.17,49
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,60
5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.19,97
6 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 2.20,44
7 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.21,01
8 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.21,02
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.21,60
10 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.21,94
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.22,00
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.22,00
13 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.22,37
14 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.22,57
15 Ladislav Chromy-Miroslav Svacha CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.22,72
Reserve:
16 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,14
Not qualified:
17 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.23,48
18 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,75
19 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.23,82
20 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/KTM 2.23,94
21 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 2.24,85
22 Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/KTM 2.29,45
23 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Vosmik D-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.31,29
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren