Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2002 GP2 Sevlievo, Bulgaria

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

12-April-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
8 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
13 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
14 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
16 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
17 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
19 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
20 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
11 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
12 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
13 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
15 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
17 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
18 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
19 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 42
3 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 36
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 35
5 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 32
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 31
7 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 28
8 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 27
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 24
10 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 20
11 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 17
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 14
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 12
15 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
16 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 9
17 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 9
18 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 8
19 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 7
20 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 7
21 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 6
22 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
23 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL EML/MTH 0
24 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 0
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 1.58,10
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 1.58,17
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 1.58,96
4 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 1.59,57
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 2.00,64
6 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.01,61
7 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.02,06
8 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.02,64
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.02,80
10 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 2.02,98
11 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.03,16
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.03,58
13 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL EML/MTH 2.03,62
14 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.03,65
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.07,04
16 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.07,18
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.07,37
18 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.07,42
19 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.07,95
20 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.08,02
21 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.08,79
22 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 2.10,52
23 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.11,28
24 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.38,23
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren