Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2002 GP14 Dardon Gueugnon, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-September-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
8 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
9 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
10 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
17 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
19 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
20 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
21 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D
22 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL
23 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B
24 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
25 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
26 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
27 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
28 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
6 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
7 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
13 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL
14 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
15 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
16 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
17 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
19 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
20 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
21 Herve Boursaud-Daniel Gaschet F-F
22 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
24 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
25 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D
26 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
27 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
28 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 38
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 38
4 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 35
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 29
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 27
7 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 23
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 20
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 19
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 18
11 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 18
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 16
13 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 15
14 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 12
15 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12
16 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 12
17 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 11
18 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 9
19 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 8
20 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL AYR/MTH 8
21 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 8
22 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 8
23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 6
24 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F BSU/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.31,337
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.34,117
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.34,909
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.36,589
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,686
6 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.38,810
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.39,539
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.40,249
9 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.41,425
10 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F BSU/Zabel 2.42,576
11 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.43,112
12 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL AYR/MTH 2.43,362
13 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.43,468
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.43,576
15 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.44,360
Reserve:
16 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.44,635
Not qualified:
17 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.45,718
18 Andre Bernard-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/KTM 2.45,738
19 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.49,821
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.32,509
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.34,308
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.34,344
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.34,897
5 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.37,032
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.37,140
7 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.37,455
8 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.37,560
9 Michael Poirier-Alfons Eggers F-B VMC/Zabel 2.38,060
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.38,473
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.39,447
12 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.39,506
13 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.42,152
14 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.43,435
15 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.45,165
Reserve:
16 Herve Boursaud-Daniel Gaschet F-F VMC/KTM 2.45,454
Not qualified:
17 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Kawasaki 2.46,952
18 Gerald Piton-Thierry Simon F-F EML/Honda 3.17,351
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren