Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2002 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-September-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
11 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
14 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
15 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
17 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
21 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
22 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
23 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL
24 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
25 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
4 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
8 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
13 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
15 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
18 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
19 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
20 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
21 Oliver Seeger-Axel Siele D-D
22 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
23 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 42
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 40
4 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 38
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 30
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 30
7 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 26
8 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 23
9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 16
10 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 16
11 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 15
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 14
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 13
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12
15 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 11
16 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 9
17 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 9
18 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 9
19 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B VMC/Zabel 8
20 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 8
21 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 7
22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 5
23 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
24 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 3
25 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2
26 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.17,89
2 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.19,14
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.20,05
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.20,47
5 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.23,31
6 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.24,04
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,22
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.25,80
9 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.25,97
10 Wolfgang Kuhn-Claudio Mammoliti D-CH Yamaha 2.26,00
11 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.26,18
12 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.26,58
13 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.26,64
14 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.26,90
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.27,69
Reserve:
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL AYR/MTH 2.28,00
Not qualified:
17 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.28,43
18 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.28,50
19 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.28,93
20 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.29,05
21 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.30,65
Time practice group B:
1 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.20,05
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,10
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.20,59
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,64
5 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.22,83
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.23.00
7 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.23,84
8 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.23,95
9 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.24,12
10 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.25,28
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.26,14
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.27,46
13 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.27,41
14 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.27,46
15 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.28,14
Reserve:
16 Oliver Seeger-Axel Siele D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,14
Not qualified:
17 Peter Siegle-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2.32,02
18 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.32,12
19 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.32,58
20 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A VMC/MTH 2.39,37
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren