Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2002 GP12 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

08-September-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
7 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
8 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
9 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
10 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
11 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
14 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
17 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
18 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
19 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B
21 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
22 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
23 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
24 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
25 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
26 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
27 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
28 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
29 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
30 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
  1 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
4 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
5 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
6 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
7 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
8 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
9 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
10 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
14 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
15 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
17 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
20 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B
21 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
22 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
23 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
24 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
25 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
26 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
27 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
 

Overall Position:

1 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 42
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 42
3 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 36
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 30
5 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 29
6 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 28
7 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 26
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 25
9 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 25
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 24
11 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 18
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 18
13 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 15
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
15 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 14
16 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 13
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 10
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 9
19 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 8
20 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 5
21 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 4
22 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 3
23 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
24 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B VMC/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,57
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.24,35
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.24,46
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.25,04
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,23
6 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.27,51
7 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,59
8 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.27,83
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.28,02
10 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,34
11 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.29,81
12 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.30,20
13 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.31,15
14 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.31,16
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.32,19
Reserve:
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.33,00
Not qualified:
17 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.33,34
18 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.34,49
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.23,12
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.23,54
3 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.25,12
4 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.25,32
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,72
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.27,02
7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.28,36
8 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.29,37
9 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.29,38
10 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.30,05
11 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.30,94
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.31,17
13 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.31,25
14 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.32,10
15 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.32,36
Reserve:
16 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.34,39
Not qualified:
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.35,12
18 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.38,82
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren