Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2002 GP10 Saku, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

18-August-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
8 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
10 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
11 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
14 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
15 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
16 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
18 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
19 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
20 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
21 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
22 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
23 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
24 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S
25 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
26 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
27 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
28 Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
29 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
6 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
9 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
13 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
14 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
15 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
16 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
17 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
18 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
19 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
20 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S
21 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
24 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
25 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
26 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
27 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 42
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 32
4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 31
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 27
6 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 24
7 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 23
8 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 22
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 21
10 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 20
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 20
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 17
13 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
14 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 14
15 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 14
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 13
17 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 11
18 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 10
19 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
20 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 8
21 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 6
22 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/Zabel 6
23 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 4
24 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 3
25 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.00,78
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.02,54
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.04,13
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.05,72
5 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.06,38
6 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.06,56
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.06,71
8 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.06,71
9 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.06,87
10 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.07,31
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.07,64
12 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.09,21
13 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.09,57
14 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.11,27
15 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.11,49
16 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.12,09
17 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.12,59
18 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.13,85
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.13,94
20 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.13,96
21 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.14,18
22 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.15,22
23 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,71
24 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.19,28
25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.19,51
26 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2.19,89
27 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.20,50
28 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.21,59
29 Toomas Soir-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,58
30 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,97
Reserves:
31 Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.23,35
32 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 0.00,00
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren