Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2002 GP1 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

01-April-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
10 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
14 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
16 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
17 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
18 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
19 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
20 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
21 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
23 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
24 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
11 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
13 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
15 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
16 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
17 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
20 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
21 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
22 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 47
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 47
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 35
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 30
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 29
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 25
7 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 24
8 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL EML/MTH 22
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 21
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 20
11 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 20
12 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 19
13 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 18
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 15
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 13
16 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/KTM 10
18 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 10
19 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 7
20 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 7
21 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 6
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 3
23 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F VMC/KTM 2
24 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,92
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.17,68
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.17,90
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.18,46
5 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 2.18,99
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 2.19,15
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.19,38
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,52
9 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.21,35
10 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,80
11 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,15
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,19
13 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,82
14 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/KTM 2.25,20
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.25,69
Reserve:
16 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.25,69
Not qualified:
17 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.26,01
18 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.26,26
19 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.29,58
20 Geoff Ingram-Robert Harron GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.30,38
21 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F BSU/Zabel 2.31,04
22 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.32,34
23 Stewart Lines-Andy Heighes GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.37,38
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,76
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.19,91
3 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.19,99
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.20,43
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.20,83
6 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.21,18
7 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,60
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.23,49
9 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F VMC/KTM 2.24,86
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.25,16
11 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.26,34
12 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.26,38
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Honda 2.26,44
14 Marco Luimes-Rene ten Have NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.26,68
15 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.27,08
Reserve:
16 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanroij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.27,24
Not qualified:
17 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.27,86
18 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.28,66
19 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.30,85
20 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 2.31,97
21 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/KTM 2.33,47
22 Mario Hartmann-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.34,64
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren