Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Standing Worldchampionship 2001

Standing 2001

 

30-September-2001

 
POS NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH  550
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 427
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 351
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 304
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 265
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 262
7 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 205
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 170
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 170
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 164
11 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 124
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 114
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 96
14 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 87
15 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 74
16 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 58
17 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 57
18 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 54
19 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 44
20 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 43
21 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 42
22 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 31
23 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 29
24 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH  24
25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH  20
26 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 17
27 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
28 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 13
29 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 12
30 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
31 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL VMC/Zabel 10
32 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 7
33 Uelli Muller-Joshua Luscher CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 6
34 Colin Philpott-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/MTH 6
35 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 6
36 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 6
37 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
38 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
39 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH  5
40 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D AYR/Zabel 4
41 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/Zabel 4
42 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 4
43 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
44 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 3
45 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 3
46 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
47 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2
48 Normunds Lukstins-Maris Kirilko LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
49 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB VMC/MTH 1
50 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
51 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 1