Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2001 GP9 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

5-August-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
11 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
13 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
15 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
16 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
17 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
20 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
21 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
22 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
23 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
11 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
14 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
16 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
17 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
22 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 38
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 32
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 26
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 18
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 17
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 15
9 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 11
10 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 11
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 8
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
13 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 7
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 5
15 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 5
16 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 4
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 4
18 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2
19 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 1
20 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.05,45
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.05,94
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.06,55
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.08,24
5 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.09,18
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.10,17
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.10,50
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.10,97
9 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.13,19
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.13,24
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.14,59
12 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.15,42
13 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,66
14 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.16,05
15 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.16,32
Reserve:
16 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.16,54
Not qualified:
17 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.18,35
18 Silver Arujoe-Marko Arujoe EST-EST ?? 2.24,45
19 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.31,26
Time practice group B:
1 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.06,11
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.07,13
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.08,96
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.09,35
5 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.09,49
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.09,90
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.10,79
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.13,64
9 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.15,00
10 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.15,99
11 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.16,15
12 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.16,16
13 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.17,48
14 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,53
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.19,01
Reserve:
16 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.20,60
Not qualified:
17 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.23,74
18 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.27,47
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren