Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2001 GP8 Loket, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-July-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
12 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
15 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
16 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
18 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
20 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
21 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
24 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
25 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
26 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
27 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
28 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
29 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
30 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
15 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
16 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
19 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
20 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
21 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
23 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
24 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
25 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
26 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 36
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 30
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 29
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 19
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 17
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 16
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 16
9 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 15
10 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 15
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 9
12 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 9
13 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 8
14 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 6
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
16 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.19,87
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.19,97
3 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.21,46
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.21,87
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.21,94
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.22,17
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,71
8 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.24,16
9 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.24,47
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.24,57
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,49
12 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,40
13 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.28,38
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.29,04
15 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.29,10
Reserve:
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.29,94
Not qualified:
17 Kurt de Smet-Heiki de Smet B-B VMC/Zabel 2.30,15
18 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,35
19 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.30,42
20 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.31,31
21 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.31,46
22 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.38,10
23 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/KTM 2.40,09
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.17,84
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,21
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,21
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,20
5 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.23,48
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.24,16
7 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.25,26
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,71
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.27,56
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.28,43
11 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.28,92
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.29,16
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,50
14 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.29,58
15 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S EML/MTH 2.30,84
Reserve:
16 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.31,68
Not qualified:
17 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.32,01
18 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.32,70
19 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.33,02
20 Heiko Behle-Jorg Behle D-D EML/MTH 2.33,15
21 Ladislav Chromy-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.34,31
22 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ EML/Zabel 2.43,50
23 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 0.00,00
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren