Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2001 GP6 Chernivtsi, Ukraine

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

1-July-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
8 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
15 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
19 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
20 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
21 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
22 Petro Gorbatenko- Volodymyr Mamykin UA-UA
23 John Lyne-David Keane GB-GB
24 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
12 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
13 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
14 John Lyne-David Keane GB-GB
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
16 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA
17 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 33
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 25
4 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 21
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 21
6 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 20
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 19
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 16
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 16
10 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 16
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 11
12 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 6
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 5
14 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 5
15 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 4
16 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 3
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
18 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 3
19 John Lyne-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
20 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.17,74
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.18,29
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.18,29
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.18,51
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.19,72
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.19,99
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.20,44
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.20,54
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.20,87
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.23,51
11 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.23,95
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,17
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,45
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.25,71
15 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.27,80
16 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.28,24
17 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.28,46
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.28,51
19 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.29,17
20 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.30,65
21 John Lyne-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.32,58
22 Petro Gorbatenko- Volodymyr Mamykin UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.32,96
23 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.34,12
24 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.37,25
25 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki MLD-MLD ?? 2.39,17
26 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.45,22
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren