Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2001 GP5 Saku, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-June-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
10 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
11 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16 John Lyne-David Keane GB-GB
17 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
18 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
19 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
20 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
21 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
22 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
23 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
24 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
8 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
10 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
12 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
13 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
15 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
16 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
17 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
18 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
19 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 33
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 32
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 24
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 21
6 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 20
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 18
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 14
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 13
10 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 9
11 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 9
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 8
13 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 8
14 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 6
15 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 6
16 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 3
17 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 3
18 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2
19 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,2
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.14,3
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.14,9
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,2
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,3
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.16,6
7 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.16,6
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.16,6
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.18,0
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.19,4
11 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.20,1
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.21,0
13 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,5
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,3
15 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.24,3
16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.25,0
17 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.25,2
18 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.27,3
19 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.27,9
20 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.28,0
21 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.28,9
22 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.29,2
23 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.29,5
24 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.29,6
25 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.30,3
26 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.30,5
27 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.30,5
28 John Lyne-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.34,4
29 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.37,8
30 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 3.04,4
Reserve:
31 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren