Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2001 GP4 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-June-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
7 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
15 John Lyne-David Keane GB-B
16 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
17 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
18 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
19 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
20 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
21 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
22 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV
23 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
  1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
11 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
12 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
15 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV
16 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
18 John Lyne-David Keane GB-B
 

Overall Position:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 45
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 29
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 26
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 24
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 19
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 16
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 14
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 11
10 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 10
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 9
12 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 7
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 6
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 6
15 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 5
16 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 4
17 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2
18 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 1
19 John Lyne-David Keane GB-B VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.33,84
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.36,37
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.38,73
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.39,72
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.39,77
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.40,43
7 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.44,50
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.44,50
9 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.46,42
10 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.47,45
11 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.48,56
12 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.49,61
13 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.49,72
14 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.49,82
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.50,76
Reserve:
16 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.52,13
Not qualified:
17 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 3.06,26
Time practice group B:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.40,49
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.41,15
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.41,64
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.41,97
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.42,24
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.43,40
7 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.44,72
8 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.50,32
9 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.51,73
10 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.51,80
11 John Lyne-David Keane GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.52,41
12 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN BSU/MTH 2.54,72
13 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.55,14
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.55,98
15 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.57,02
Reserve:
16 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/Zabel 2.57,07
Not qualified:
17 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 3.00,32
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren