Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2001 GP3 Bielstein, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

3-June-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
11 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
12 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
13 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
16 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
17 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
18 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
19 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
20 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
21 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F
24 Dietmar Schmid-Werner Wittmann D-D
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
9 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
10 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
12 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
13 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
14 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
16 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
17 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
18 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 33
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 27
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 24
5 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 23
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 22
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 18
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 13
9 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 12
10 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 10
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 10
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 6
14 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 6
15 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 5
16 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 4
17 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 3
18 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 3
19 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
20 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.25,36
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.26,87
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.29,11
4 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.29,60
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.31,65
6 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.32,17
7 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.32,25
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.33,10
9 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S EML/MTH 2.33,83
10 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.34,55
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.34,73
12 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.34,94
13 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.35,55
14 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.35,68
15 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,14
Reserve:
16 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.36,47
Not qualified:
17 Christian Bohme-Heiko Rammner D-D BSU/Zabel 2.40,00
18 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.40,39
19 Heiko Behle-Jorg Behle D-D EML/MTH 2.41,28
20 Oliver Seeger-Marco Godau D-D VMC/Zabel 2.43,25
21 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.43,60
22 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.44,65
23 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.45,66
24 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.45,93
25 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.48,74
26 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ EML/Zabel 2.52,01
27 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.59,78
Time practice group B:
1 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,48
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.29,44
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.30,54
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.31,06
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.31,70
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.33,23
7 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.34,26
8 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F VMC/Zabel 2.34,40
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.34,76
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.35,44
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.35,63
12 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.36,34
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.36,58
14 Dietmar Schmid-Werner Wittmann D-D EML/Zabel 2.36,73
15 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.37,15
Reserve:
16 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.37,20
Not qualified:
17 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.37,51
18 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.38,57
19 Kurt de Smet-Heiki de Smet B-B VMC/Zabel 2.38,95
20 Jurgen Blank-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Kawasaki 2.40,01
21 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.40,88
22 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.41,06
23 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.42,00
24 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.44,10
25 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL EML/MTH 2.49,87
26 Ladislav Chromy-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.50,29
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren