Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2001 GP2 Pfluckuff, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

6-May-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
6 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
14 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
16 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D
17 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
19 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
20 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Kristers Sergis-Christian Verhagen LV-NL
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
11 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
14 Normunds Lukstins-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
16 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
17 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
18 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
19 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
20 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ BSU/Zabel 50
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 40
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
4 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 21
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 19
6 Kristers Sergis-Christian Verhagen LV-NL BSU/MTH 16
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 16
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 14
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 14
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 13
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 10
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
13 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 9
14 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 5
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 5
16 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
17 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 3
19 Normunds Lukstins-Maris Kirilko LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
20 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2
21 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 1
22 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Christian Verhagen LV-NL BSU/MTH 2.17,48
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.18,21
3 Daniel Willemsen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ BSU/Zabel 2.18,99
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.19,51
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.20,15
6 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.21,41
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.21,79
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.23,27
9 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,36
10 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.24,44
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,53
12 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.25,41
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.25,42
14 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.25,43
15 Normunds Lukstins-Maris Kirilko LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,58
Reserve:
16 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S EML/MTH 2.25,73
Not qualified:
17 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.26,32
18 Christian Bohme-Heiko Rammner D-D BSU/Zabel 2.27,57
19 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL EML/MTH 2.29,62
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.30,23
21 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.30,47
22 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 2.32,32
23 Heiko Behle-Jorg Behle D-D EML/MTH 2.32,93
24 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.33,15
25 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.35,15
26 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.35,33
Time practice group B:
1 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.20,30
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,43
3 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.22,08
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.22,14
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,16
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.24,67
7 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D AYR/Zabel 2.25,54
8 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B EML/MTH 2.25,70
9 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.26,65
10 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.26,74
11 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,95
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.26,95
13 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,13
14 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.27,14
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.27,64
Reserve:
16 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.28,07
Not qualified:
17 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.28,92
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2,29,01
19 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.29,28
20 Kurt de Smet-Heiki de Smet B-B VMC/Zabel 2.29,45
21 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.30,06
22 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH EML/Yamaha 2.30,97
23 Uwe Perge-Udo Perge D-D KTM 2.31,03
24 Urmas Suggasepp-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.31,84
25 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/KTM 2.42,66
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren