Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2001 GP14 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

30-September-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
11 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
12 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
14 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
15 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
16 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
19 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
20 Sven van Zanten-Heikki de Smet NL-B
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
4 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
6 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
7 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
10 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
11 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
12 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
13 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
14 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
18 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
19 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
20 Colin Philpott-Mike Turner GB-GB
21 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 29
3 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 29
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 28
5 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 25
6 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 14
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 13
9 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL EML/MTH 10
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 9
12 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
13 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
14 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 8
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
16 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 4
18 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 1
20 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.42,96
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.45,49
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.48,67
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.49,60
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.49,79
6 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.50,64
7 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.50,75
8 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL EML/MTH 2.54,37
9 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.56,66
10 Sven van Zanten-Heikki de Smet NL-B AYR/MTH 2.56,79
11 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.56,95
12 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.58,33
13 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.58,93
14 Filip Inghelbrecht-Jan Inghelbrecht B-B VMC/Zabel 2.59,49
15 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 3.00,95
Reserve:
16 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 3.01,63
Not qualified:
17 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 3.03,17
18 Andy Eastman-Lionel Eastman GB-GB BSU/Honda 3.05,09
19 Geoff Ingram-Robbert Harron IRL-IRL VMC/MTH 3.05,57
20 Uldis Vavere-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV EML/Zabel 3.09,66
21 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Yamaha 0.00,00
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.45,14
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.49,80
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.51,02
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.51,25
5 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.52,55
6 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.53,04
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.53,92
8 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.55,24
9 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.55,32
10 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.56,01
11 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.56,56
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.56,99
13 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.57,87
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.59,55
15 Colin Philpott-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/MTH 3.00,15
Reserve:
16 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL VMC/Zabel 3.00,53
Not qualified:
17 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 3.01,19
18 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 3.04,26
19 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 3.06,10
20 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 3.09,86
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren