Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2001 GP13 Tagerig, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

9-September-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
8 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
9 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
10 Uelli Muller-Joshua Luscher CH-CH
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL
13 Christian Bohme-Stefan Urich D-D
14 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
15 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
16 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
17 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
20 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
21 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
15 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17 Christian Bohme-Stefan Urich D-D
18 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
19 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
20 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
21 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 45
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 36
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 34
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 24
5 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 19
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 16
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 14
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 13
9 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 10
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
12 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 8
14 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 7
15 Uelli Muller-Joshua Luscher CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 6
16 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL VMC/Zabel 4
17 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 3
18 Christian Bohme-Stefan Urich D-D BSU/Zabel 3
19 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2
20 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2
21 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 1
22 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.21,06
2 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.23,62
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.23,64
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,94
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.24,02
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,50
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.25,81
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.28,19
9 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.28,43
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.28,55
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.29,29
12 Christian Bohme-Stefan Urich D-D BSU/Zabel 2.29,30
13 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,57
14 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.29,81
15 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.29,87
Reserve:
16 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH EML/Yamaha 2.30,43
Not qualified:
17 Mathias Schneeberger-Christoph Kipper CH-CH VMC/MTH 2.31,39
18 Andy Burgler-Stefan Meierhans CH-D JHR/KTM 2.31,49
19 Heiko Behle-Jorg Behle D-D EML/MTH 2.31,82
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,60
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.25,88
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.28,79
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.29,14
5 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.29,53
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.30,79
7 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.31,03
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.31,55
9 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.32,12
10 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.32,61
11 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.33,71
12 Uelli Muller-Joshua Luscher CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.34,20
13 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.34,77
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.34,95
15 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.35,01
Reserve:
16 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.35,20
Not qualified:
17 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.35,88
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.41,64
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren