Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2001 GP11 Landskrona, Sweden

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

26-August-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
9 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
10 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
12 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
13 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
14 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
16 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
17 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
18 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
21 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
22 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
23 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
24 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S
25 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
26 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
27 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
28 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
29 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
30 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
9 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
10 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
11 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
13 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
14 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
16 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
17 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK
19 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
20 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
21 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S
22 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
23 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
24 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
25 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
26 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
27 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
28 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 50
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 40
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 32
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 22
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 19
6 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 17
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 14
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 13
9 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 13
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 11
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 9
12 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 8
13 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 6
14 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 6
15 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 5
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 5
17 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
18 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 3
19 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
20 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.26,67
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.28,14
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.28,55
4 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.30,27
5 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.30,54
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.33,24
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.34,22
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.34,40
9 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.34,45
10 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.34,93
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.38,41
12 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S EML/MTH 2.39,91
13 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.39,96
14 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.40,89
15 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.40,96
Reserve:
16 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.41,88
Not qualified:
17 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.44,33
18 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.46,18
Time practice group B:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.27,84
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.27,93
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.29,03
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.29,86
5 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.30,81
6 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.32,52
7 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.33,19
8 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.33,97
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.35,03
10 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.37,23
11 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.37,28
12 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.37,95
13 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.42,46
14 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S EML/MTH 2.42,91
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.44,68
Reserve:
16 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.46,93
Not qualified:
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.47,70
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren