Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2001 GP10 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

12-August-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
21 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
16 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
17 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
18 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
19 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
20 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
21 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
22 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
23 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 41
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 36
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 24
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 21
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 21
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 18
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 15
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 14
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 13
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 12
12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 6
13 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 5
14 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 4
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2
16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.21,16
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.22,15
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,69
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,08
5 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.25,65
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.27,26
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.26,70
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,41
9 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.30,22
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.31,81
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.34,26
12 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.34,50
13 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/Zabel 2.35,16
14 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.35,43
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.35,51
Reserve:
16 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,60
Not qualified:
17 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.35,60
18 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.43,13
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.20,17
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.22,69
3 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.23,90
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.24,01
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.24,50
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,09
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.26,37
8 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.27,75
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.28,62
10 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.30,60
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.30,60
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.32,85
13 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.36,40
14 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.36,53
15 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.36,64
Reserve:
16 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.36,92
Not qualified:
17 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.37,47
18 Silver Arujoe-Marko Arujoe EST-EST ?? 2.40,16
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren